English (Paleontology)
lunule [correct]
OBS: Depressed plane or curved area along hinge line in front of [pelecypod] beak, equivalent to [the] anterior part of [the] cardinal area.
French (Paléontologie)
lunule [correct]
OBS: (...) zone ovale antérieure (...) sur le haut des deux valves réunies d'une coquille (...) [de Lamellibranche]