English (Animal Anatomy; Veterinary Medicine)
inguinal [correct, adjective]
DEF: Of or pertaining to the groin, the depressed area or fold where the abdomen joins the thigh.
French (Anatomie animale; Médecine vétérinaire)
inguinal [correct, adjective]
DEF: Qui appartient à l'aine : Ganglions inguinaux.
CONT: Région inguinale.