English (Photoelectricity and Electron Optics; Optical Telecommunications)
depressed cladding fiber
OBS: cabling
OBS: optoelectronics
French (Photo-électricité et optique électronique; Télécommunications optiques)
fibre à profil enterré [feminine noun]