English (Hormones; Reproduction (Medicine); Special-Language Phraseology)
depressing effect of lactation on ovulation
OBS: Source: OMS
French (Hormones; Reproduction (Médecine); Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
effet inhibiteur de la lactation sur l'ovulation [masculine noun]