English (Transmission Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
declutching device
CONT: Declutching devices, which permit all forward shifts to be made without depressing the clutch pedal, also help the driver.
French (Transmission (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
débrayeur [masculine noun]
DEF: Mécanisme servant à débrayer.