English (Nervous System)
neuromediation [correct]
CONT: Theory demonstrates that such consciousness states as "love" or "mystical" states are only states of exceedingly low paranoia and of progressively intensified sociability. In fact, there seems to be a "circuit of paranoia" in the CNS which would generate both paranoia and sociability, depending on how it is activated. Hyperactivation of this system would generate paranoid states while hypoactivation would generate sociable states, from love to mystical states. It is thus hypothesised that depressing paranoia(naturally or pharmacologically) leads automatically to increased sociability(probably through oxytocinergic neuromediation, etc.) while increasing paranoia(like with pentazocine, phenylisopropylamines) leads to associability and some psychopathologies such as paranoid schizophrenia, etc.
French (Système nerveux)
neuromédiation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Transmission de l'influx nerveux d'une cellule nerveuse à une autre.
Spanish (Sistema nervioso)
neuromediación [feminine noun]