English (Trucking (Road Transport))
fuel brake application [correct]
DEF: Act of depressing the brake pedal completely.
French (Camionnage)
freinage à fond [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Action d'appuyer à fond sur la pédale de frein.
Spanish (Transporte por camión)
frenado a fondo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Acción de apoyar a fondo sobre el pedal del freno.