English (Electrical Equipment (Motor Vehicles))
power window [correct]; electric window [correct]; power-operated window [correct]
CONT: Power windows or electric windows are automobile windows which can be raised and lowered by depressing a button or switch, as opposed to using a hand-turned crank handle.
French (Équipement électrique (Véhicules automobiles))
glace à commande électrique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Toute commande qui sert à fermer une glace à commande électrique doit fonctionner de telle sorte que son activation a pour effet d’éloigner la commande de sa surface de montage.