English (Life Cycle (Informatics))
key-driven [correct]; key-headed [correct]; keyboard-operated [correct]; keyboard-controlled [correct]
DEF: Said of any device for translating information which is operated by depressing a key for each character.
French (Cycle de vie (Informatique))
commandé par clavier [correct, adjective]; commandé par touche [correct, adjective]