English (Mathematical Geography; Cartography)
locking angle [correct]
OBS: In tilt analysis of oblique photographs, the complement of the interlocking angle. The depression angle of the oblique when the tilt of the vertical photograph is zero.
French (Géographie mathématique; Cartographie)
angle de calage des chambres [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Dans une chambre de prise de vues à objectifs multiples, c'est le complément de l'angle [entre les axes optiques de la chambre verticale et de l'une quelconque des chambres obliques latérales]