English (Control Instrumentation (Mechanical Components))
depression bar
DEF: Apparatus with a bar and contacts which are operated when the wheels of a vehicle depress the bar.
French (Dispositifs de commande (Composants mécaniques))
pédale à levier [feminine noun]