English (Hydrology and Hydrography)
drawdown curve
DEF: Vertical section through the centre of a cone of depression.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie)
courbe rabattement-distance [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Intersection d'un cône de dépression et d'un plan vertical passant par son centre.
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía)
curva de descenso de nivel [feminine noun]
DEF: Sección vertical a través del centro de un cono de depresión.