English (Atmospheric Physics)
deepening of a depression [correct]; deepening of a low [correct]
DEF: Decrease with time of the central pressure of a depression.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère)
creusement d'une dépression [correct, masculine noun]; creusement dépressionnaire [correct, masculine noun]; creusement [masculine noun]
DEF: Diminution avec le temps de la pression au centre d'une dépression.
Spanish (Física de la atmósfera)
ahondamiento de una depresión [masculine noun]
DEF: Disminución con el tiempo de la presión central de una depresión.