English (Chemical Engineering; Equipment and Plant (Metallurgy))
filtering media [correct]; filtermedia
CONT: Filtering media, specially depression filtering, for cooling liquids for tools used in metal processing.
CONT: Fugafil ... is well known in the sector of filtermedias for its Saran products, a polymer with specific properties.
French (Génie chimique; Équipement et matériels (Métallurgie))
média filtrant [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Média filtrant pour liquides de refroidissement d'outil de travail du métal, spécialement filtration par dépression.
CONT: Ibena important fournisseur de textiles techniques [...] La gamme va des tissus de protection aux doubliers de décatissage et aux médias filtrants.