English (Metrology and Units of Measure)
thermometer bulb
CONT: The thermometer bulb must be made from a type of glass which assures that the depression of zero... does not exceed 0. 07 ° C.
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie)
réservoir des thermomètres [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le réservoir des thermomètres doit être fabriqué en un verre tel que la dépression du zéro (...) est inférieure ou au plus égale à 0,07 ° C.