English (Neuroses; Clinical Psychology)
major depressive disorder, single episode, unspecified [correct]; depressive episode, unspecified [correct]; depression NOS [correct]; depressive disorder NOS [correct]; major depression, single episode, unspecified [former designation, correct]
OBS: NOS: not otherwise specified.
OBS: F32.9: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Névroses; Psychologie clinique)
trouble dépressif caractérisé, épisode isolé, non spécifié [correct, masculine noun]; épisode dépressif, sans précision [correct, masculine noun]; dépression SAI [correct, feminine noun]; trouble dépressif SAI [correct, masculine noun]; trouble dépressif majeur, épisode isolé, non spécifié [former designation, correct, masculine noun]; dépression majeure, épisode isolé, non spécifiée [former designation, correct, feminine noun]
OBS: SAI : sans autre indication.
OBS: F32.9 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.