English (Human Behaviour)
frustration response [correct]
DEF: In R. B. Cattell' s factorial personality analysis, a trait showing at its positive pole anger, depression, and attempts at control.
French (Comportement humain)
réaction de frustration [correct, feminine noun]; réaction à la frustration [correct, feminine noun]