English (Econometrics)
extreme depression pole [correct]; liquidity trap [correct]
CONT: ... the floor under real interest rates - or liquidity trap as it is known to economists ...
French (Économétrie)
pôle extrême dépression [masculine noun]; piège à liquidités [masculine noun]; trappe à liquidité [feminine noun]
CONT: [...] plancher au-dessous duquel les taux d'intérêt réels ne peuvent descendre - la fameuse trappe à liquidités des économistes [...]
Spanish (Econometría)
trampa de la liquidez [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Punto en que la demanda de dinero es infinitamente elástica respecto del tipo de interés y los aumentos adicionales monetarios no consiguen bajar dicho tipo.