English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Geology)
water-table spring [correct]; depression spring [correct]
DEF: A type of gravity spring, with its water flowing onto the land surface from permeable material as a result of the land surface sloping down to the water table.
DEF: Spring, the water of which flows at the surface due solely to the fact that the land surface intersects with the water table.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Géologie)
source d'émergence [correct, feminine noun]; source de dépression [feminine noun]
DEF: Source dont l'eau émerge d'un matériau perméable uniquement du fait que la surface du sol s'abaisse jusqu'à, ou au-dessous de la nappe phréatique.
DEF: Source située à l'intersection de la surface de la nappe phréatique et de la surface du sol.
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía; Geología)
fuente de depresión [feminine noun]