English (Paleontology)
Disciniscinae [correct]
OBS: [The] Subfamily Disciniscinae [is composed of] Discinid [brachiopods] with [the] track of [the] pedicle opening in [a] broad depression of [the] pedicle valve, [the] track [is] partially closed anteriorly by [a] listrium, but [the] pedicle tube [is] not developed; [the] pedicle opening [is] lanceolate to suboval, separated from [the] posterior margin of [the] valve only by [a] narrow band of [the] periostracum. [The] Ventral and dorsal "vascula lateralia" [are] bifurcate, [the] dorsal "vascula media" present. ?Carb., ?Trias., L. Jur.-Rec.
French (Paléontologie)
Disciniscinae [correct]
OBS: [Les Brachiopodes inarticulés de la] Sous-famille des Disciniscinae (...) [ont un] Pédoncule sortant de la valve ventrale antéro-postérieurement, immédiatement sous le sommet. Fossile et actuel.