English (Atmospheric Physics)
track of a depression [correct]
DEF: The path followed by a depression during its life history.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère)
trajectoire d'une dépression [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Trajectoire suivie par une dépression pendant sa durée de vie.
Spanish (Física de la atmósfera)
trayectoria de una depresión [feminine noun]
DEF: Recorrido que sigue una depresión mientras dura.