English (Rights and Freedoms; Sociology of Human Relations; Offences and crimes)
victim of psychological harassment [correct]
CONT: An employee who believes he/she has been the victim of psychological harassment may file a complaint in writing with the Commission des normes du travail (CNT) within 90 days of the last occurrence of the offending behaviour.
CONT: Many victims of psychological harassment suffer from physical ailments, irritability, anxiety, nervousness, insomnia, stress, fatigue, depressive states, burn outs, and in some cases suicide. Many are unable to continue working and suffer financial loss.
French (Droits et libertés; Sociologie des relations humaines; Infractions et crimes)
victime de harcèlement psychologique [correct, feminine noun]; personne victime de harcèlement psychologique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La personne victime de harcèlement psychologique doit parler de ce qui lui arrive au conseiller en ressources humaines de l'entreprise, quand c'est possible.
CONT: La CRÉ de Montréal met à la disposition des victimes de harcèlement psychologique au sein de son personnel un mécanisme interne d'aide et de recours et s'assure que tous sont bien informés de l'existence de ce mécanisme.