English (Neuroses; Clinical Psychology)
major depressive disorder, single episode [correct]; major depression, single episode [former designation, correct]
French (Névroses; Psychologie clinique)
trouble dépressif caractérisé, épisode isolé [correct, masculine noun]; trouble dépressif majeur, épisode isolé [former designation, correct, masculine noun]; dépression majeure, épisode isolé [former designation, correct, feminine noun]