English (Clinical Psychology; Mental Disorders; Symptoms (Medicine))
chronic depressive personality disorder [correct]
OBS: Term and French equivalent extracted from the 9th Revision of the International Classification of Diseases (ICD-9).
OBS: 301.12: International Classification of Diseases code.
French (Psychologie clinique; Troubles mentaux; Symptômes (Médecine))
personnalité dépressive chronique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: 301.12 : code de la Classification internationale des maladies.