English (Medication; Mental Disorders)
psychotonic [correct, adjective]
CONT: Role of fatigue in depressive states; its modification by the action of a psychotonic agent.(Cited in data bases.)
French (Médicaments; Troubles mentaux)
psychotonique [correct, adjective]
CONT: Un médicament psychotonique, anxiolytique et activateur du métabolisme cérébral en neurologie. (Relevé dans J. Med. Lyon, 1973, 54 (1246) 517-519, cité dans la base de données PASCAL.)