English (Mental Disorders; Clinical Psychology; Symptoms (Medicine))
catatonia associated with another mental disorder [correct]
CONT: Catatonia associated with another mental disorder(catatonic specifier) may be used when criteria are met for catatonia during the course of a neurodevelopmental, psychotic, bipolar, depressive, or other mental disorder.
French (Troubles mentaux; Psychologie clinique; Symptômes (Médecine))
catatonie associée à un autre trouble mental [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le diagnostic de catatonie associée à un autre trouble mental (spécification catatonique) peut être utilisé au cours d'un trouble neurodéveloppemental, psychotique, bipolaire, dépressif ou d'un autre trouble mental, lorsque les critères pour la catatonie sont remplis.