English (Mental Disorders; Criminal Psychology; Psychology (General))
depressive cognition [correct]
CONT: It was hypthosized that depressive cognition is a function of both mood-congruent information processing and the valence of the information being processed. An interaction between these two factors was also expected : Neutral information would be interpreted in a negative direction by participants showing a mild but stable depressed mood but interpreted in a positive direction by nondepressed persons [...]
French (Troubles mentaux; Psychologie criminelle; Psychologie (Généralités))
cognition dépressive [feminine noun]