English (Neuroses; Clinical Psychology)
other specified depressive disorder [correct]
CONT: The "other specified depressive disorder" category is used in situations in which the clinician chooses to communicate the specific reason that the presentation does not meet the criteria for any specific depressive disorder.
French (Névroses; Psychologie clinique)
autre trouble dépressif spécifié [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La catégorie «autre trouble dépressif spécifié» est utilisée dans les situations où le clinicien choisit de donner la raison spécifique pour laquelle le trouble ne remplit les critères d'aucun trouble dépressif spécifique.