English (Neuroses; Clinical Psychology)
major depressive disorder, single episode, in full remission [correct]; major depression, single episode, in full remission [former designation, correct]
OBS: F32.5: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Névroses; Psychologie clinique)
trouble dépressif caractérisé, épisode isolé, en rémission complète [correct, masculine noun]; trouble dépressif majeur, épisode isolé, en rémission complète [former designation, correct, masculine noun]; dépression majeure, épisode isolé, en rémission complète [former designation, correct, masculine noun]
OBS: F32.5 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.