English (Psychology (General); Mental Disorders)
brief depressive reaction [correct]
OBS: Term and French equivalent extracted from the 9th Revision of the International Classification of Diseases (ICD-9).
French (Psychologie (Généralités); Troubles mentaux)
réaction dépressive brève [correct, feminine noun]