English (Psychoses; Clinical Psychology)
schizoaffective disorder [correct]; schizoaffective schizophrenia [correct]
DEF: A mental disorder in which a major depressive episode, manic episode, or mixed episode occurs along with prominent psychotic symptoms characteristic of schizophrenia.
French (Psychoses; Psychologie clinique)
trouble schizoaffectif [correct, masculine noun]; schizophrénie dysthymique [correct, feminine noun]; psychose dysthymique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Trouble mental caractérisé] par la survenue d'épisodes dépressifs et/ou maniaques sur fond de symptomatologie schizophrénique au long cours.
Spanish (Psicosis; Psicología clínica)
trastorno esquizoafectivo [correct, masculine noun]