English (Mental Disorders; Nervous System)
presenile dementia with depressive features [correct]
OBS: presenile dementia with depressive features : This designation was used in the ICD-9 [Ninth Revision of the International Classification of Diseases]. Today, the words "presenile" and "dementia" can be considered stigmatizing.
French (Troubles mentaux; Système nerveux)
démence présénile avec caractéristiques dépressives [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: démence présénile avec caractéristiques dépressives : Cette désignation était utilisée dans la CIM-9 [neuvième révision de la Classification internationale des maladies]. Aujourd'hui, les mots «démence» et «présénile» peuvent être considérés comme stigmatisants.