English (Neuroses; Clinical Psychology)
major depressive disorder, single episode, moderate [correct]; major depression, single episode, moderate [former designation, correct]
OBS: F32.1: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Névroses; Psychologie clinique)
trouble dépressif caractérisé, épisode isolé, moyen [correct, masculine noun]; trouble dépressif majeur, épisode isolé, moyen [former designation, correct, masculine noun]; dépression majeure, épisode isolé, moyen [former designation, correct, feminine noun]
OBS: F32.1 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.