English (Neuroses; Clinical Psychology)
unspecified depressive disorder [correct]
OBS: This category applies to presentations in which symptoms characteristic of a depressive disorder that cause clinically significant distress or impairment in social, occupational, or other important areas of functioning predominate, but do not meet the full criteria for any of the disorders in the depressive disorders diagnostic class.
French (Névroses; Psychologie clinique)
trouble dépressif non spécifié [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Cette catégorie comprend des tableaux cliniques où prédominent des symptômes caractéristiques d'un trouble dépressif qui provoquent une détresse cliniquement significative ou une altération du fonctionnement social, professionnel ou dans d'autres domaines importants, mais qui ne répondent complètement aux critères d'aucune classe diagnostique de trouble dépressif.