English (Human Behaviour; Mental Disorders)
extracerebral disturbance [correct]
CONT: [transient organic psychotic condition : state] characterized by clouded consciousness, confusion, disorientation, illusions and often vivid hallucinations. They are usually due to some intra-or extracerebral toxic, infectious, metabolic or other systemic disturbance and are generally reversible. Depressive and paranoid symptoms may also be present but are not the main feature.
French (Comportement humain; Troubles mentaux)
atteinte extracérébrale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [État psychotique organique transitoire : état caractérisé] par l'obnubilation de la conscience, la confusion, la désorientation, des illusions et souvent d'intenses hallucinations. Ces états sont habituellement dus à une atteinte intra ou extracérébrale, toxique, infectieuse, métabolique, voire générale et sont généralement réversibles. Des syndromes dépressifs ou délirants peuvent également être présents, mais ne sont pas au premier plan de la symptomatologie.