English (Psychoses; Clinical Psychology)
schizoaffective disorders [correct, plural]
DEF: Episodic disorders in which both affective and schizophrenic symptoms are prominent but which do not justify a diagnosis of either schizophrenia or depressive or manic episodes.
OBS: F25: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Psychoses; Psychologie clinique)
troubles schizo-affectifs [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Troubles épisodiques, dans lesquels des symptômes affectifs et des symptômes schizophréniques sont conjointement au premier plan de la symptomatologie, mais ne justifient pas un diagnostic ni de schizophrénie, ni d'épisode dépressif ou maniaque.
OBS: F25: code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.