English (Neuroses; Manias; Clinical Psychology)
bipolar depression [correct]; depressive episode [correct]; depressive phase [correct]
DEF: A depression occurring in a person suffering from bipolar disorder.
French (Névroses; Manies; Psychologie clinique)
dépression bipolaire [correct, feminine noun]; phase dépressive [correct, feminine noun]; épisode dépressif [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dépression touchant une personne atteinte d'un trouble bipolaire.