English (Animal Anatomy; Horse Husbandry; Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
depressor muscle of lower lip [correct]; Depressor labii inferioris muscle [correct]; Musculus depressor labii inferioris [Latin]
OBS: Depresses the lower lip. Retracts the lower lip.
French (Anatomie animale; Élevage des chevaux; Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
muscle abaisseur de la lèvre inférieure [correct, masculine noun]; Musculus depressor labii inferioris [Latin]