English (Closing Devices and Nozzles (Mechanical Components); Materials Storage Equipment)
depressurization valve [correct]
CONT: [The protective] case for photography or video equipment [is watertight] to water and dust, with a depressurization valve that balances the internal pressure and prevents the entry of water.
French (Obturateurs et buses (Composants mécaniques); Matériel de stockage)
valve de dépressurisation [correct, feminine noun]; soupape de dépressurisation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [L'étui] de protection pour matériel photographique ou vidéo [est étanche] à l'eau et à la poussière, avec une soupape de dépressurisation qui équilibre la pression interne et empêche l'entrée d'eau.