English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Aircraft Systems)
depressurization [correct]
DEF: The result of depressurizing.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Circuits des aéronefs)
mise hors pression [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Circuit.
OBS: mise hors pression : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Maintenance.