English (Waterproofing (Construction))
depressurization
OBS: By allowing rapid depressurization(dumping)
French (Étanchéité (Construction))
dépressurisation [feminine noun]; dégonflage [masculine noun]
OBS: En permettant le dégonflage rapide en cas de nécessité
OBS: soupapes régulatrices
Spanish (Impermeabilización (Construcción))
descompresión [feminine noun]