English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
oust [correct, verb]
DEF: To put out; to eject; to remove or deprive; to deprive of the possession or enjoyment of an estate or franchise.(Black, 5th ed. 1979, p. 992).
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
priver de possession [correct, standardized]
OBS: priver de possession : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).