English (Phraseology; Cattle Raising)
strip a cow
CONT: strip : To deprive of all milk; to milk dry; to draw the last milk from; hence, to milk with a peculiar movement of the hand on the teats at the last of a milking; as, to strip a cow.
French (Phraséologie; Élevage des bovins)
traire une vache à fond