English (Industrial Techniques and Processes; Printed Circuits and Microelectronics)
devitrify [correct, verb]
DEF: To deprive of glassy luster and transparency-to change from a vitreous to a crystalline condition.
French (Techniques industrielles; Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique)
dévitrifier [correct, verb]