English (Financial and Budgetary Management)
decapitalization [correct]
OBS: decapitalize : to deprive of capital; discourage capital formation; withdraw capital from : The government decapitalized industry with harsh tax policies.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière)
décapitalisation [correct, feminine noun]; perte de capitaux [feminine noun]; perte de capital [feminine noun]
Spanish (Gestión presupuestaria y financiera)
descapitalización [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Proceso de pérdida de valor del patrimonio de una empresa.