English (Offences and crimes)
larceny [correct]
DEF: The unlawful taking and carrying away of someone else's personal property with the intent to deprive the possessor of it permanently.
French (Infractions et crimes)
larcin [masculine noun]
DEF: Espèce de vol, de faible importance.
Spanish (Infracciones y crímenes)
hurto de uso [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Apropiación de una cosa ajena, con el sólo propósito de su utilización durante un cierto tiempo.
OBS: Se aplica sobre todo a quien utiliza un vehículo de motor sin autorización de su dueño.