English (PAJLO; Tort Law (common law))
wrongful birth [correct]
DEF: A medical malpractice claim brought by the parents of a child born with birth defects, alleging that negligent treatment or advice deprived them of the opportunity to avoid conception or terminate the pregnancy.
French (PAJLO; Droit des délits (common law))
naissance préjudiciable [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: naissance préjudiciable : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).