English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
equitable disseisin [correct]
CONT: Equitable disseisin is where a person is wrongfully deprived of the equitable seisin of land, "e. g. ", of the rents and profits.(Jowitt's, 2nd ed., 1977, p. 628).
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
dessaisine en equity [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: dessaisine en equity : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).