English (Chocolate and Confectionery; Industrial Techniques and Processes; General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary)
husking [correct]
OBS: The cacao beans, after having been roasted and rapidly cooled down... are taken when slightly warm to be husked or deprived of their shell.
French (Confiserie et chocolaterie; Techniques industrielles; Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général)
décorticage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Opération par laquelle on dégage (un grain, une graine) de son enveloppe.