English (The Pancreas)
pancreatic diabetes [correct]
DEF: Malnutrition-related diabetes... of tropical underdeveloped countries occurring in nutritionally deprived adolescents or young adults and characterized by diminished insulin secretion and hyperglycemia.
French (Pancréas)
diabète pancréatique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Diabète sucré déclenché par une lésion du pancréas.