English (Plant Diseases; Horticulture)
plant virology [correct]
CONT: Dept. of Virology, The Volcani Center-Applied plant virology, The institute researches viral diseases of stone fruits, citrus, vegetables and ornamentals. Current research includes diagnosis, epidemiology, insect vector-relation and treatment measures for control of vector-borne diseases. The lab focuses on molecular and conventional approaches to plant virology.
French (Maladies des plantes; Horticulture)
virologie végétale [correct, feminine noun]; phytovirologie [correct, feminine noun]