English (Rights and Freedoms; Labour and Employment)
bonded labour system [correct]; dept bondage labour system [correct]; Kamaiya [correct]
CONT: Visit interviews revealed that many Haliyas and Haruwas are now choosing not to leave the bonded labour system because of the lack of viable alternatives.
French (Droits et libertés; Travail et emploi)
système de servitude pour dettes [correct, masculine noun]; système de travail servile [correct, masculine noun]; Kamaiya [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: En 2000, le gouvernement du Népal a annoncé l'abolition officielle du Kamaiya, le système de servitude pour dettes. La loi sur le travail servile (interdiction) (Bonded Labour Prohibition Act) a été adoptée en 2002.