English (Vegetable Crop Production)
Strasbourg onion [correct]; Strasburg onion [correct]; Flanders onion [correct]; Essex onion [correct]; Deptford onion [correct]
French (Production légumière)
oignon jaune de Cambrai [correct, masculine noun, obsolete]; oignon jaune de Cambrai [correct, masculine noun, obsolete]; ognon jaune de Mulhouse [correct, masculine noun, obsolete]; oignon jaune de Mulhouse [correct, masculine noun]; ognon jaune de Laon [correct, masculine noun, obsolete]; oignon jaune de Laon [correct, masculine noun]; ognon jaune-paille plat de Flandre [correct, masculine noun, obsolete]; oignon jaune-paille plat de Flandre [correct, masculine noun]; oignon suisse [correct, masculine noun, obsolete]; oignon suisse [correct, masculine noun, obsolete]
CONT: L'Ognon de Cambrai est productif, assez précoce et se conserve bien. Cet ognon se sème habituellement au printemps; (...)