English (Underwater Diving (Sports); Diving (Naval Forces))
dive table [correct]; decompression table [correct]
DEF: [A chart that allows] you to estimate how much time you can safely spend at a particular depth, based on how much nitrogen is dissolved in your tissues, that is, charts to help you avoid decompression sickness.
French (Plongée sous-marine (Sports); Plongée (Forces navales))
table de plongée [correct, feminine noun]; table de décompression [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Table permettant aux plongeurs avec appareils respiratoires d'évaluer en fonction de la profondeur la durée et la fréquence des plongées.