English (Atmospheric, Climatic and Meteorological Phenomena; Oceanography)
Ekman spiral [correct]
DEF: [The graphic representation of] the variation of wind-driven ocean currents with depth below the surface.
French (Phénomènes météorologiques, climatiques et atmosphériques; Océanographie)
spirale d'Ekman [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Représentation graphique de] la variation des courants océaniques de dérive dus au vent en fonction de la profondeur.
Spanish (Fenómenos meteorológicos, climáticos y atmosféricos; Oceanografía)
espiral de Ekman [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Representación gráfica de] la variación de las corrientes oceánicas debidas al viento en función de la profundidad.