English (Cartography; Hydrology and Hydrography; Marine and River Navigation Aids)
charted position [correct]
CONT: When route planning[, mariners] should consider that isolated dangers and shallow soundings could be up to 20 metres from their charted position and at least 0. 5-1 metre shoaler/deeper than their charted depth.
French (Cartographie; Hydrologie et hydrographie; Aides à la navigation fluviale et maritime)
position cartographiée [correct, feminine noun]