English (Cartography; Hydrology and Hydrography; Marine and River Navigation Aids)
charted depth [correct]
DEF: [On a nautical chart,] the distance from the chart datum, down to the seabed.
CONT: ... charted depths and drying heights both reference the sea floor, even if part of the seafloor is exposed at some point during the tidal cycle.
French (Cartographie; Hydrologie et hydrographie; Aides à la navigation fluviale et maritime)
profondeur cartographiée [correct, feminine noun]