English (Bombs and Grenades)
bouncing bomb [correct]
CONT: A bouncing bomb is a bomb designed to bounce to a target across water in a calculated manner to avoid obstacles such as torpedo nets, and to allow both the bomb's speed on arrival at the target and the timing of its detonation to be pre-determined, in a similar fashion to a regular naval depth charge.
French (Bombes et grenades)
bombe rebondissante [correct, feminine noun]