English (Bombs and Grenades; Combat Systems (Naval Forces))
position depth charge [correct, NATO]; PDC [correct, NATO]
French (Bombes et grenades; Systèmes de combat (Forces navales))
charge ASM de localisation [correct, feminine noun, NATO]; PDC [correct, feminine noun, NATO]
OBS: ASM : anti-sous-marin.