English (Sea Operations (Military))
depth-charge attack [correct]
CONT: Lt Earl and the sonar ratings find their target immediately, and track it as ST CROIX runs right over it, assuming the position for a text-book depth-charge attack.
French (Opérations en mer (Militaire))
grenadage de sous-marins [masculine noun]