English (Games and Competitions (Sports); Specialized Vocabulary and Phraseologism of Sports)
depth chart [correct, see observation]
DEF: A board on which times, performances or other statistics of the best players or performers of a team are registered.
OBS: In sports, "depth" is said of the best members of a team, those usually responsible for the team’s success over a long period of time or throughout the seaon; on a shorter term, of the performers who contribute to the team effort.
French (Jeux et compétitions (Sports); Vocabulaire spécialisé et phraséologie des sports)
tableau de performances [correct, proposal, masculine noun]
DEF: Surface plane au mur pour inscription de temps, d'exploits ou d'autres statistiques propres aux membres d'une même équipe; le cumul des données fournit une image complète du rendement de chacun.
OBS: En contexte, on dit «tableau des performances (des joueurs de l'équipe)». C'est commettre un anglicisme que d'utiliser «tableau de la profondeur d'une équipe», le terme «profondeur» n'ayant pas le sens de «performance» en français.