English (Properties of Paper)
two-sidedness [correct]
DEF: The difference in shade, finish or texture between the two sides of paper or paperboard.
OBS: The term is commonly used in connection with dyed papers and refers to a difference in colour depth between the usually darker low-drainage felt-like side and the lighter high-drainage wire-like side.
French (Propriétés des papiers)
dissimilitude des faces [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Différence de texture superficielle ou de teinte, plus ou moins marquée, entre les deux faces d'un papier ou d'un carton.