English (Submarines (Naval Forces))
submerged operating envelope [correct]; SOE [correct]
CONT: Develop submerged operating envelopes and validate automatic maneuvering and depth control systems for submarines.
French (Sous-marins (Forces navales))
rayon opérationnel en immersion [proposal, masculine noun]