English (Animal Anatomy)
size [correct]
DEF: A criterion of growth other than height and weight : a combination of height, depth, width and weight.
OBS: A large animal is tall but deep and wide in proportion; all of its dimensions are large.
OBS: e.g. large (-size) breed
French (Anatomie animale)
taille [correct, feminine noun]; format [correct, masculine noun]; développement [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: d'un animal