English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Finish Carpentry (Wood Industries))
depth cut limiter [correct, standardized]
OBS: Thickness planing machines with rotary cutterblock for one-side dressing.
OBS: depth cut limiter : term standardized by ISO.
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Menuiserie (Industr. du bois))
limiteur de passe [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: Machines à raboter sur une face avec outil rotatif.
OBS: limiteur de passe : terme normalisé par l'ISO.