English (Gears and Friction Wheels)
cutter module [correct, standardized]
DEF: The coarsest standard module which can be cut to standard tooth depth with the cutter
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Engrenages et roues de friction)
module d'outil [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Le plus fort des modules normalisés que l'outil permet d'obtenir dans le taillage des dents de hauteur normalisée.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.