English (Milling (Machine-Tooling))
hand feed [correct]
CONT: The knee is the casting that supports the table and the saddle. The feed change gearing is enclosed within the knee.... The hand feed is usually used to take the depth of cut or to position the work, and the power feed to move the work during the machining operation.
French (Fraisage (Usinage))
avance manuelle [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Fresado (Operación de mecanizado))
avance manual [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Seleccione el número de rotaciones de la fresa y el avance de la mesa. Frese la superficie "a", con avance manual el desbastado y el acabado, con avance automático.