English (Drainage and Irrigation (Agric.))
drain spacing in a drainage system [proposal]; drain spacing in a drainage network [proposal]
OBS: The depth, spacing, and number of ditches in a drainage system should only be sufficient to remove excess surface water.
OBS: The success of a drainage system depends on the drain spacing selected ...
French (Drainage et irrigation (Agriculture))
maillage d'un réseau de drainage [proposal, masculine noun]; ouverture de maille d'un réseau de drainage [proposal, feminine noun]; espacement d'un réseau de drainage [masculine noun]