English (Shipbuilding Yards and Docks; Shipbuilding)
dredging depth indicator [correct]
DEF: Instrument indicating the distance from the lower edge of the dredging member to the water surface.
French (Chantiers maritimes; Constructions navales)
indicateur de profondeur de dragage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Appareil indiquant la distance entre le bord inférieur de l'appareil dragueur et la surface de l'eau.