English (Photography)
tilt adjustment [correct]
CONT: Depth of field is a serious problem with all close-up photography, and is even more so with the longer focal length lenses used on view cameras. However, the swing and tilt adjustments on view cameras are used to focus different subject distances in different field areas.
French (Photographie)
réglage de décentrement [masculine noun]