English (Photography)
depth-of-field scale
CONT: The depth-of-field scale faces the focusing ring and indicates the depth of field for any given distance and aperture.
French (Photographie)
table de profondeur de champ [feminine noun]
DEF: Échelle qui, placée en regard de la bague des distances, indique la profondeur de champ correspondant à l'ouverture et à la distance.