English (Tillage Operations (Agriculture))
tandem walking beam axle
OBS: A tandem walking beam axle(...) maintains constant working depth while in operation and maximum stability during transport. Source : MF 259 Field Cultivator, Massey Ferguson.
French (Travaux du sol (Agriculture))
essieu articulé en tandem
OBS: L'essieu articulé en tandem (...) maintient une profondeur de travail uniforme et assure une stabilité maximum durant le transport. Source: Cultivateur MF 259, Massey Ferguson.