English (Surveys (Public Relations); Motivation and Advertising Psychology)
depth interview [correct]
DEF: Technique using trained interviewers to probe respondents’ reactions to a product, a brand, or a message.
French (Enquêtes et sondages (Relations publiques); Motivation et psychologie de la publicité)
entrevue en profondeur [correct, feminine noun]