English (Typesetting and Imagesetting)
page depth [correct]; depth of page [correct]
DEF: The dimensions of a page from top to bottom.
French (Composition (Imprimerie))
hauteur de page [correct, feminine noun]; hauteur de pige [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dimension de la hauteur totale de la page (de bas en haut).