English (Typesetting and Imagesetting; Layout (Graphic Arts))
vertical justification [correct]
DEF: The use of variable spacing vertically(between lines, paragraphs, illustrations, etc.) in order to achieve the desired page depth.
French (Composition (Imprimerie); Maquette et mise en page)
justification verticale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Espacement vertical permettant d'obtenir la hauteur de page désirée.
Spanish (Composición (Imprenta); Maqueta y compaginación)
alineamiento vertical [correct, masculine noun]; justificación vertical [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Alineación de columnas, similar a la realizada en el periódico, por medio de la expansión (añadiendo espacios verticales en blanco) de modo que todas las columnas terminen en forma pareja en el margen inferior.