English (Statistical Methods; Collaborative and Social Communications; Internet and Telematics)
content engagement [correct]; engagement [correct]
CONT: Content engagement is a term marketers use to reference the level of interest your online marketing material is gaining from your intended audience.
OBS: Content engagement may be measured using various indicators, including the following : number of clicks, number of shares, number of likes, scroll depth and time on page.
French (Méthodes statistiques; Communications collaboratives et sociales; Internet et télématique)
intérêt accordé au contenu [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Pour mesurer l'intérêt accordé au contenu, on peut tenir compte de divers indicateurs, dont les suivants : nombre de clics, nombre de partages, nombre de mentions «j'aime», profondeur de défilement et durée de consultation de la page.