English (Hydrology and Hydrography)
runoff coefficient [correct]; coefficient of runoff [correct]
DEF: Ratio of runoff depth to precipitation depth.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie)
coefficient d'écoulement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Rapport entre l'écoulement (exprimé en lame d'eau) et la hauteur de précipitation.
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía)
coeficiente de escorrentía [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Relación entre la escorrentía y la precipitación (ambas expresadas en altura de agua).