English (Education Theory and Methods; Training of Personnel; Internet and Telematics)
training professional [correct]; training technologist [correct]
CONT: The role of corporate training and development is evolving. Traditionally, training professionals concentrated their efforts on expanding the depth and breadth of the skills and knowledge of individual learners. Today, training professionals are focusing on creating a learning environment within organizations with the expectation that individuals’ learning will enhance organizational capacity. Recognizing human resources as their principal source of competitiveness, organizations are seeking to identify and develop their competencies, and the training and development function is being asked to play a critical role.
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques; Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Internet et télématique)
professionnel de la formation [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
Spanish (Teorías y métodos pedagógicos; Capacitación del personal; Internet y telemática)
especialista en formación [correct, masculine noun]; profesional en formación [correct, masculine noun]