English (Microbiology and Parasitology)
potato dextrose agar [correct]; PDA [correct]
OBS: A growth medium.
OBS: potato dextrose agar; PDA : term and abbreviation extracted from the “Glossaire de l'agriculture” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie)
gélose dextrosée à la pomme de terre [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Milieu de culture.