English (Copper and Copper Alloys (Metallurgy))
denickelification
OBS: A phenomenon somewhat similar to dezincification involving loss of nickel.
French (Cuivre et alliages du cuivre (Métallurgie))
dénickelification
OBS: Phénomène quelque peu semblable à celui de la dézincification, résultant en une perte de nickel.