English (Areal Planning (Urban Studies))
dezoning [correct]
DEF: The changing of the vocation of [farmland] from an administrative and commercial perspective.
OBS: Further to dezoning, farmland can become a constructible zone, for example residential land.
French (Aménagement du territoire)
exclusion de la zone agricole [correct, feminine noun]; dézonage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Modification des limites de la zone agricole, généralement par l'agrandissement d'un périmètre d'urbanisation en zone agricole.
OBS: Il ne faut pas confondre rezonage et dézonage.