English (Data Transmission)
audio processing circuit [correct]
CONT: The UHF/DF antenna consists of a solid-state antenna and RF unit together with audio processing circuit which are enclosed in a water-tight envelope.
French (Transmission de données)
circuit de traitement des audiofréquences [masculine noun]