English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Radio Transmission and Reception; Telecommunications Facilities)
crossed pyramidal log-periodic antenna [correct]
CONT: The model APX-109 crossed pyramidal log-periodic antenna, covering the 100-1, 000MHz frequency range, has recently been developed by AEL for DF applications.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Émission et réception radio; Installations de télécommunications)
antenne log-périodique à pyramides entrecroisées [feminine noun]