English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Radio Transmission and Reception; Telecommunications Facilities)
direction-finding antenna [correct]; DF antenna [correct]
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Émission et réception radio; Installations de télécommunications)
antenne de radiogoniométrie [correct, feminine noun]