English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
direction-finding system [correct]
CONT: Strategic direction-finding system. Plessey's fixed-site DF system, designed for world-wide all-weather operation, employs two wide-aperture concentric circular antenna arrays driving direction-finding processing equipment.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
système de radiogoniométrie [correct, masculine noun]