English (Telecommunications Transmission)
data flow control [correct]; DFC [correct]; dataflow control [correct]
DEF: In SNA, a request/response unit (RU) category used for requests and responses exchanged between the data flow control layer in one half-session and the data flow control layer in the session partner.
OBS: SNA: System Network Architecture.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications))
contrôle de flux de données [correct, masculine noun]; contrôle de flot de données [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: flot de données : relation entre une source de données et le dépositaire ou l'utilisateur des données.