English (Simulation (Cybernetic Systems); Military Tactics)
data fusion demonstrator [correct, NATO, standardized]; DFD [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: data fusion demonstrator; DFD : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Simulation (Systèmes cybernétiques); Tactique militaire)
démonstrateur de fusion de données [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; DFD [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: démonstrateur de fusion de données; DFD : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.