English (Informatics; Air Transport)
enter fuel load
CONT: EFL Enter Fuel Load. A mandatory transaction. To enter the fuel from the DFL clearance. Boarding desired fuel, indicating total fuel on board, to enter total flight fuel and manual fuel distribution, when required.
OBS: Terminology of Air Canada.
French (Informatique; Transport aérien)
entrée charge de carburant [feminine noun]
CONT: EFL Enter Fuel Load (Entrée charge de carburant). Transaction obligatoire pour introduire le carburant autorisé par la transaction DFL pour embarquer le carburant désiré [...]
OBS: Terminologie de Air Canada.