English (Agricultural Chemicals; Environmental Management)
dislodgeable foliar residues [correct, plural]; DFR [correct]
CONT: Dislodgeable foliar residues(DFR) and turf transferrable residues(TTR) are measurements of pesticide residue on foliage and turf that can be transferred to human skin and clothing.
French (Agents chimiques (Agriculture); Gestion environnementale)
résidus foliaires à faible adhérence [correct, masculine noun, plural]; RFFA [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Les résidus foliaires à faible adhérence (RFFA) et les résidus transférables propres au gazon (RT-G) sont des mesures des résidus de pesticides présents sur le feuillage et le gazon qui peuvent se transférer sur la peau et les vêtements.