English (Computer Mathematics; Computer Programs and Programming)
graph traversal [correct]; graph search [correct]; graph searching [correct]
CONT: In computer science, graph traversal (also known as graph search) refers to the process of visiting (checking and/or updating) each vertex in a graph. Such traversals are classified by the order in which the vertices are visited.
OBS: Depth first search(DFS) and breadth first search(BFS) are the two main types of graph traversals.
French (Mathématiques informatiques; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
parcours de graphe [correct, masculine noun]; traversée de graphe [correct, feminine noun]; recherche par graphe [correct, feminine noun]; recherche en graphe [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Exploration des] sommets d'un graphe de proche en proche à partir d'un sommet initial.