English (Ferns and Fern Allies)
diamond maidenhair [correct]; giant maidenhair [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Pteridaceae.
French (Fougères et plantes alliées)
adiante à feuilles en trapèze [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Pteridaceae.