English (Production (Economics); Precious Stones (Mining))
diamond mine [correct]
DEF: ... any work or undertaking that is designed or is used, or has been used, in connection with a mining or milling activity to produce a diamond or an ore from which a diamond may be produced.
French (Production (Économie); Exploitation de pierres précieuses)
mine de diamants [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ouvrage ou entreprise qui est conçu ou qui est ou a été utilisé dans le cadre d'activités d'extraction ou de préparation du minerai visant à produire un diamant ou un minerai à partir duquel un diamant peut être produit [...]