English (Hair Styling)
diamond-shaped face [correct, officially approved]
DEF: A face with a narrow forehead and chin, with the greater width across the cheekbones.
OBS: diamond-shaped face : term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Coiffure)
visage en losange [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: visage en losange : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).