English (Textile Industries; Commercial Fishing)
diamond mesh [correct, standardized]
DEF: A mesh composed of four sides of the same length.
OBS: diamond mesh : designation and definition standardized by ISO in 2017.
French (Industries du textile; Pêche commerciale)
maille diamant [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; maille losange [correct, feminine noun]; maille losangique [correct, feminine noun]; maille en losange [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Maille constituée de quatre côtés de la même longueur.
OBS: maille diamant : désignation et définition normalisées par l'ISO en 2017.