English (Masonry Practice; Concrete Construction)
wet cutting [correct]
CONT: Wet cutting... uses a diamond blade, which is cooled by water as it saws the concrete. The water sprays directly onto the cutting surface. Wet cutting... requires a continuous stream of water to prevent the blade from warping or losing segments.
French (Maçonnerie; Bétonnage)
découpage à l'eau [correct, masculine noun]; coupage humide [correct, masculine noun]