English (Atmospheric, Climatic and Meteorological Phenomena)
diamond dust [correct]
DEF: Precipitation that falls from a clear sky in very small ice crystals, often so tiny that they appear to be suspended in the air.
French (Phénomènes météorologiques, climatiques et atmosphériques)
poudrin de glace [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Précipitation tombant par ciel clair et composée de très petits cristaux de glace, souvent si ténus qu'ils semblent en suspension dans l'atmosphère.
Spanish (Fenómenos meteorológicos, climáticos y atmosféricos)
polvo brillante [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Precipitación de cristales de hielo muy pequeños, que cae de un cielo claro, a menudo tan fina que parece suspendida en el aire.