English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Nakai’s diapensia [correct]; Nakai diapensia [correct]; Alaskan pincushion plant [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Diapensiaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
diapensie à feuilles obovées [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Diapensiaceae.