English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
pincushion plant [correct]; Lapland diapensia [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Diapensiaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
diapensie de Laponie [correct, feminine noun]; diapensie [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Diapensiaceae.