English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
oleander scale [correct]
OBS: An insect(order Homoptera) of the family Diaspididae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
cochenille du laurier-rose [correct, feminine noun]; cochenille du lierre [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des homoptères) de la famille des Diaspididae.