English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
kidneyweed [correct, see observation]; Mercury Bay-weed [correct]; Tom Thumb [correct]; creeping dichondra [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Convolvulaceae.
OBS: kidneyweed: common name also used to refer to the species Dichondra micrantha.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
dichondra rampant [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Convolvulaceae.