English (Botany)
foxglove [correct]; common foxglove
OBS: A plant of the family Scrophulariaceae (Plantaginaceae).
OBS: foxglove: preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds (2003).
French (Botanique)
digitale pourpre [correct, feminine noun]; digitale pourprée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille Scrophulariaceae (Plantaginaceae).
OBS: digitale pourpre : nom à privilégier selon l'Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).
Spanish (Botánica)
digital purpúrea [feminine noun]; dedalera [feminine noun]